Square Dance BOOMIron Lung Life Support


Protecting Your Privacy

Vickers-Willis Corporation is committed to protecting its customers' privacy. From 21 December 2001 we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which incorporates 10 privacy principles concerning the protection of your personal information.

About Vickers-Willis Corporation

Vickers-Willis Corporation is a business owned by Tony Vickers-Willis - son of entertainer and social educator, Jim Vickers-Willis.

Tony Vickers-Willis is a registered Psychologist, who is committed to making available the valuable information and other resources created by his father Jim.

What personal information is held by Vickers-Willis Corporation?

This information may include:

  • your name
  • contact details (including mail and email address, phone numbers and fax numbers)
  • credit card details

How do we collect personal information?

Vickers-Willis Corporation collects personal information directly from you via:

  • your correspondence and phone calls
  • your ordering of products related to this site

How do we use your personal information?

Your personal information may be used in order to:

  • provide you with services, and
  • administer, manage and develop our services to you.


When do we disclose your personal information?

For the purposes outlined above, we may at times disclose your personal information to organisations external to Vickers-Willis Corporation. These organisations include outsourced service providers who assist us in the delivery of some of the services you receive, by providing functions such as:

  • mailing products and service information to you
  • sending online products and service information to you
  • organising meeting and conference invitations for our clients
  • our professional advisers, including auditors
  • government authorities, as required or authorised by law

Accuracy of personal information:

Vickers-Willis Corporation strives to keep accurate records of the personal information we collect. Accuracy depends on the information that you provide. Please let us know if there are any errors in your personal information.

Access to personal information:

You have a right to access your personal information held by Vickers-Willis Corporation subject to the exceptions listed in National Privacy Principle 6. If you would like to do so please contact us. Your request may need to be put in writing for security purposes.

How to contact Vickers-Willis Corporation:

If you have any questions in relation to the privacy of your personal information, please email tony@vickers-willis.com.

Vickers-Willis Corporation Pty Ltd, June 2006. ABN 62 092 718 762

 

Back to Top

Return to HOME Page

All materials on this site are Copyright©Vickers-Willis Corporation, 2008